新东方网>青岛新东方学校>专题资讯>优能中学>高考>正文

2017高考英语-新课标1卷_答案及解析

2017-06-09 11:49

来源:青岛新东方学校

作者:

Pacific Science Center Guide

Visit Pacific Science Center’s Store

Don’t forget to stop by Pacific Science Center’s Store while you are here to pick up a wonderful science activity or souvenir to remember your visit. The store is located(位于) upstairs in Building 3 right next to the Laser Dome.

Hungry?

 Our exhibits will feed your mind, but what about your body? Our café offers a complete menu of lunch and snack options, in addition to seasonal specials. The café is located upstairs in Building 1 and is open daily until one hour Pacific Science Center closes.

Rental Information

Lockers are available to store any belongings during your visit. The lockers are located in Building 1 near the Information Desk and in Building 3. Pushchairs and wheelchairs are available to rent at the Information Desk and Denny Way entrance. ID required.

Support Pacific Science Center

Since 1962, Pacific Science Center has been inspiring a passion(热情) for discovery and lifelong learning in science, math and technology. Today, Pacific Science Center serves more than 1.3 million people a year and brings inquiry-based science education to classrooms and community events all over Washington State. It’s an amazing accomplishment and one we cannot achieve without generous support from individuals, corporations, and other social organizations. Visit pacificsciencecenter.org to find various ways you can support Pacific Science Center.

21.Where are you buy a souvenir at Pacific Science Center?

A. In Building 1.                                       B. In Building 3.          

C. At the Laser Dome.                        D. At the Denny Way entrance.

【答案】B

【解析】根据文章第一段while you are here to pick up a wonderful science activity or souvenir to remember your visit.可知买纪念品应该在building3.

22.What does Pacific Science Center do for schools?

A. Train Science teachers.                   B. Distribute science books.

C. Inspire scientific research.               D. Take science to the classroom.

【答案】D

【解析】根据文章第二段Today, Pacific Science Center serves more than 1.3 million people a year and brings inquiry-based science education to classrooms and community events all over Washington State.可知答案选择D

23.What is the purpose of the last part of the text?

A. To encourage donations.                 B. To advertise coming events.

C. To introduce special exhibits.           D. To tell about the Center’s history.

【答案】A

【解析】通过It’s an amazing accomplishment and one we cannot achieve without generous support from individuals, corporations, and other social organizations. Visit pacificsciencecenter.org to find various ways you can support Pacific Science Center.可知在寻求支持和捐赠。

B

I work with Volunteers for Wildlife, a rescue and education organization at Bailey Arboretum in Locust Valley. Trying to help injured, displaced or sick creatures can be heartbreaking; survival is never certain. However, when it works, it is simply beautiful.

I got a rescue call from a woman in Muttontown. She had found a young owl(猫头鹰) on the ground. When I arrived, I saw a 2-to 3-week-old owl. It had already been placed in a carrier for safety.

I examined the chick(雏鸟) and it seemed fine. If I could locate the nest, I might have been able to put it back, but no luck. My next work was to construct a nest and anchor it in a tree.

The homeowner was very helpful. A wire basket was found. I put some pine branches into the basket to make this nest safe and comfortable. I placed the chick in the nest, and it quickly calmed down.

Now all that was needed were the parents, but they were absent. I gave the homeowner a recording of the hunger screams of owl chicks. These advertise the presence of chicks to adults; they might also encourage our chick to start calling as well. I gave the owner as much information as possible and headed home to see what news the night might bring.

A nervous night to be sure,but sometimes the spirits of nature smile on us all! The homeowner called to say that the parents had responded to the recordings. I drove over and saw the chick in the nest looking healthy and active. And it was accompanied in the nest by the greatest sight of all — LUNCHThe parents had done their duty and would probably continue to do so.

【篇章分析】讲述了作者作为一名野生动物保护组织的一员,帮助一只幼小的猫头鹰重建鸟巢,寻找父母的故事。

24.What is unavoidable in the author’s rescue work according to paragraph 1?
A. Efforts made in vain.
B. Getting injured in his work.
C. Feeling uncertain about his future.
D. Creatures forced out of their homes.

【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。定位到第一段第二句话,“竭力去帮助那些受伤的、无家可归的和虚弱的动物让我悲伤难忍,但是它们能否生存下来是不敢肯定的”,由此可知,他们纵然付出很多,但最后可能白忙一场。因此,选择A
25.Why was the author called to Muttontown?
A.To rescue a woman.                  B.To take care of a woman.
C.To look at a baby owl.                     D.To cure a young owl.

【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。定位到第二段第一、二两句话。通过后文我们知道猫头鹰没受伤,所以不是cure,因此,选择C
26.What made the chick calm down?
A. A new nest.                     B. Some food.                     C. A recording.             D. Its parents.

【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。定位到倒数第三段最后一句话“I placed the chick in the nest, and it quickly calmed down,因此,选择A
27.How would the author feel about the outcome of the event?
A. It’s unexpected.        B. It’s beautiful.            C. It’s humorous.          D. It’s discouraging. 

【答案】B

【解析】定位到最后一段“A nervous night to be sure,but sometimes the spirits of nature smile on us all”,并结合后文,猫头鹰的父母找到了,所以,这是一个美好的结局。因此,选择B

 

C

    Some of the world’s most famous musicians recently gathered in Paris and New Orleans to celebrate the first annual International Jazz Day. UNESCO( United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization) recently set April 30 as a day to raise awareness of jazz music, its significance, and its potential as a unifying(联合) voice across cultures.

    Despite the celebrations, though, in the U.S. the jazz audience continues to shrink and grow older, and the music has failed to connect with younger generations.

    It’s Jason Moran’s job to help change that. As the Kennedy Center’s artistic adviser for jazz, Moran hopes to widen the audience for jazz, make the music more accessible, and preserve its history and culture.

    “Jazz seems like it’s not really a part of the American appetite,” Moran tells National Public Radio’s reporter Neal Conan. “What I’m hoping to accomplish is that my generation and younger start to reconsider and understand that jazz is not black and write anymore. It’s actually color, and it’s actually digital.”

    Moran says one of the problems with jazz today is that the entertainment aspect of the music has been lost. “The music can’t be presented today the way it was in 1908 or 1958. It has to continue to move, because the way the world works is not the same,” says Moran.

    Last year, Moran worked on a project that arranged Fats Waller’s music for a dance party, “Just to kind of put it back in the mind that Waller is dance music as much as it is concert music,” says Moran. “For me, it’s the recontextualization. In music, where does the emotion(情感) lie? Are we, as abstract as a Charlie Parker record gets us into a dialogue about our emotions and our thoughts? Sometimes we lose sight that the music has a wider context,” says Moran, “So I want to continue those dialogue. Those are the things I want to foster.”

【篇章分析】C篇为社会文化类。介绍了现如今喜欢爵士乐的人在减少,年轻人对爵士乐不感兴趣,UNESCO想来增强人们对于爵士乐的意识,提高其重要性,艺术顾问Moran也在为其做努力

28Why did UNESCO set April 30 as International Jazz Day?

ATo remember the birth of jazz.

BTo protect cultural diversity.

CTo encourage people to study music.

DTo recognize the value of jazz.

【答案】D

【解析】细节理解题。根据题干中April 30可以定位到第1段原文set April 30 as a day to raise awareness of jazz music, its significance, and its potential as a unifying(联合) voice across cultures,同义句替换为D选项来意识到爵士乐的价值

29What does the underlined word “that” in Paragraph 3 refer to?

AJazz becoming more accessible.

BThe production of jazz growing faster.

CJazz being less popular with the young.

DThe jazz audience becoming larger.

【答案】C

【解析】猜词题-代词。定位第2段原文中the jazz audience continues to shrink and grow older, and the music has failed to connect with younger generations.,爵士乐的观众持续减少、变老,没能够连接年轻的一代,因此选C

30What can we infer about Moran’s opinion on jazz?

AIt will disappear gradually.

BIt remains black and white.

CIt should keep up with the times.

DIt changes every 50 years.

【答案】C

【解析】推理判断题。根据题干Moran’s opinion可以定位第3-5段,A选项关键词”disappear”定位到第3Moran hopes to widen the audience for jazz, make the music more accessible, and preserve its history and culture.B选项关键词”black and white”定位第4jazz is not black and write anymore”;C选项关键词”times”定位第5The music can’t be presented today the way it was...”;D选项关键词”50”定位第5the way it was in 1908 or 1958...”,因此选C

31Which of the following can be the best title for the text?

AExploring the Future of jazz.

BThe Rise and Fall of jazz.

CThe Story of a jazz Musician.

DCelebrating the Jazz Day.

【答案】A

【解析】主旨大意题,文章围绕jazz的未来展开,第一段便交代了文章主旨,因为年轻人对jazz的不关注,Morgan论述其原因以及探索未来jazz如何往前进行。B:文章并没有详细讲述jazz的兴起和衰落; C.文章没有提及爵士音乐家的故事; D.文章没有详细讲述庆祝爵士乐节,以偏概全。

D

    A build-it-yourself solar still(蒸馏器) is one of the best ways to obtain drinking water in areas where the liquid is not readily available. Developed by two doctors in the U.S. Department of Agriculture, it’s an excellent water collector. Unfortunately, you must carry the necessary equipment with you, since it’s all but impossible to find natural substitutes. The only components required, though, are a 5 5 sheet of clear or slightly milky plastic, six feet of plastic tube, and a container perhaps just a drinking cup to catch the water. These pieces can be folded into a neat little pack and fastened on your belt.

    To construct a working still, use a sharp stick or rock to dig a hole four feet across and three feet deep. Try to make the hole in a damp area to increase the water catcher’s productivity. Place your cup in the deepest part of the hole. Then lay the tube in place so that one end rests all the way in the cup and the rest of the line runs up and out the side of the hole.

    Next, cover the hole with the plastic sheet, securing the edges of the plastic with dirt and weighting the sheets center down with a rock. The plastic should now form a cone(圆锥体) with 45-degree-angled sides. The low point of the sheet must be centered directly over, and no more than three inches above, the cup.

     The solar still works by creating a greenhouse under the plastic. Ground water evaporates (蒸发) and collects on the sheet until small drops of water form, run down the material and fall off into the cup. When the container is full, you can suck the refreshment out through the tube, and wont have to break down the still every time you need a drink.

【篇章分析】D篇为科技说明类。主要介绍了一种可以自制的可以提供饮用水的太阳能蒸馏器,以及如何来组装应用。

32.What do we know about the solar still equipment from the first paragraph?

A.Its delicate.                 B.Its expensive.

C.Its complex.         D.Its portable

【答案】D

【解析】推理判断题。定位理解第1段原文中These pieces can be folded into a neat little pack and fastened on your belt.,可折叠成一个小的背包并且栓在要带上,所以推理这个设备比较便携。

33.What does the underlined phrase the water catcher in paragraph 2 refer to?

A.The tube          B.The still

C.The hole          D.The cup

【答案】B

【解析】猜词题-定冠词the+n.。定位第2段原文中To construct a working still, use a sharp stick or rock to dig a hole.... Try to make the hole in a damp area to increase the water catcher’s productivity. ”,要建一个运行的蒸馏器需要挖一个洞,是这个洞位于潮湿的地方来增加这个蒸馏器的工作效率。

34.Whats the last step of constructing a working solar still?

A.Dig a hole of a certain size          B.Put the cup in place

C.Weight the sheet’s center down           D.Cover the hole with the plastic sheet

【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据题干中“last step”可以定位到原文描述最后步骤的第3Next, cover the hole with the plastic sheet, securing the edges of the plastic with dirt and weighting the sheets center down with a rock. ,这句话描述的是三步,那么最后一步应该是C

35.When a solar still works, drops of water come into the cup form         .

A.the plastic tube              B.outside the hole

C.the open air                    D.beneath the sheet

【答案】D

【解析】细节理解题。根据题干中a solar still worksdrops of water come into the cup可以定位到原文最后1Ground water evaporates (蒸发) and collects on the sheet until small drops of water form, run down the material and fall off into the cup. ,可知水滴是从sheet滴进水杯的。

E

第二节(5小题;每小题2分,满分10)

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入学科&网空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。

 

If anyone had told me three years ago that I would be spending most of my weekends campingI would have laughed heartily. Campers, in my eyes, were people who enjoyed insect bites, ill-cooked meals, and uncomfortable sleeping bags. They had nothing in common with me. 36        .

The friends who introduced me to camping thought that it meant to be a pioneer. 37           We slept in a tent, cooked over an open fire, and walked a long distance to take the shower and use the bathroom. This brief visit with Mother Nature cost me two days off from work, recovering from a bad case of sunburn and the doctor`s bill for my son`s food poisoning.

I was, nevertheless, talked into going on another fun-filled holiday in the wilderness. 38          Instead, we had a pop-up camper with comfortable beds and an air conditioner. My nature-loving friends had remembered to bring all the necessities of life.

39           We have done a lot of it since. Recently, we bought a twenty-eight-foot travel trailer complete with a bathroom and a built-in TV set. There is a separate bedroom, a modern kitchen with a refrigerator. The trailer even has matching carpet and curtains.

40           It must be true that sooner or later, everyone finds his or her way back to nature. I recommend that you find your way in style.

AThis time there was no tent.
B
Things are going to be improved.
C
The trip they took me on was a rough one.
D
I was to learn a lot about camping since then, however.
E
I must say that I have certainly come to enjoy camping.

F. After the trip, my family became quite interested in camping.

G. There was no shade as the trees were no more than 3 feet tall.

【解析】

夹叙夹议类文章。主要通过讲作者从一开始不喜欢野营,但是通过一次经验后全家人都喜欢上了的经历,呼吁建议大家回归大自然。

 

36. D 根据第一段整个说的是自己不喜欢野营也不会去野营,下文则是说去并喜欢上了野营的经历,可知此处需要一个转折词引出下文,所以呼应Dhowever

37. C 根据空前朋友们friends介绍给我这第一次野营机会;空后我们睡帐篷,在野外做饭…”这些艰难情况可知C选项中的他们(朋友们)带我去的是一个艰难的(rough)旅程

38. A 根据空后的instead(取而代之的是)可知前后转折关系。后文说有舒服的床和空调,所以前文对应这次不再是睡帐篷

39. F 根据空后说我们自那以后进行过很多次野营中的it可知是campingwe可知是空前有复数名词。与F中提到的我的家人们变得非常喜欢野营相呼应。

40. E最后一段可知是议论升华主题,因此表达自我观点也就是E选项中提到的我必须说我已经慢慢享受野营这件事了。

第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分45)

第一节完形填空(20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30)

阅读下面的短文,从短文后各题所给的ABCD四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

While high school does not generally encourage students to explore new aspects of life,college sets the stage for that exploration. I myself went through this 41 process and found something that has changed my 42 at college for the better: I discovered ASL-American Sign Language(美式手语).

I never felt an urge to 43 any sign language before. My entire family is hearing, and so are all my friends.The 44 language were enough in all my interactions(交往).Little did I know that I would discover my 45 for ASL.

The 46 began during my first week at college. I watched as the ASL Club 47 their translation of a song. Both the hand movements and the very 48 of communicating without speaking 49 me. What I saw was completely unlike anything I had experienced in the 50 .This newness just left me 51 more.

After that, feeling the need to 52 further, I decided to drop in on one of ASL club`s meetings. I only learned how to 53 the alphabet that day. Yet instead of being discouraged by my 54 progress,I was excited. I then made it a point to 55 those meetings and learn all I could.

      The following term, I 56 an ASL class. The professor was deaf and any talking was 57 . I soon realized that the silence was not unpleasant. 58 , if there had been any talking, it would have 59 us to learn less. Now, I appreciate the silence and the 60 way of communication it opens.

41. A. searching           B. planning            C. natural             D. formal

42. A. progress              B. experience         C. major                D. opinion

43. A. choose                B. read                  C. learn                 D. create

44. A. official               B. foreign              C. body                 D. spoken

45. A. love                   B. concern             C. goal                  D. request

46. A. meeting                     B. trip                   C. story                 D. task

47. A. recorded             B. performed         C. recited                     D. discussed

48. A. idea                    B. amount             C. dream               D. reason

49. A. disturbed            B. supported          C. embarrassed       D. attracted

50. A. end                    B. past                  C. course               D. distance

51. A. showing              B. acting               C. saying               D. wanting

52. A. exercise                     B. explore             C. express              D. explain

53. A. print                   B. write                C. sign                  D. count

54. A. slow                   B. steady               C. normal                     D. obvious

55. A. chair                  B. sponsor             C. attend               D. organize

56. A. missed                B. passed               C. gave up            D. registered for

57. A. prohibited           B. welcomed          C. ignored             D. repeated

58.A.Lastly                   B.Thus                  C.Instead                D.However
59.A.required               B.caused                  C.allowed             D.expected
60.A.easy                     B.popular              C.quick                        D.new

【解析】文章采用了经典的完型设题套路,倒叙式开头,前后对比,围绕“explore”这一中心词,描述了个人在手语学习方面的经历,暗示了探索精神的重要性。无超纲词汇,前后语境线索明显,难度系数不高。

41. 【答案】 A 虽然高中通常不会鼓励学生去探索生活的各方面的可能性,但是大学却为这种探索提供了舞台。 我本人就经历了这一探索的过程。search 搜索探索,formal 正式的

42. 【答案】B 我本人就经历了这一探索的过程并且发现了让我的大学生活经历变得更好的一些东西-ASL progress 进步,major 专业

43. 【答案】C我之前从来没有过欲望要学任何的手语。choose 选择 create 创造

44. 【答案】D 我全家人都是听力正常者,我朋友也是。用嘴巴说话对于我们交流已经足够。 official 官方的

45. 【答案】A 我几乎从来不觉得我还可以关注ASL concern关注,goal 目标,request 请求

46.【答案】C 这段经历开始于我上大学后的第一周。story 故事,个人经历,task 任务

47.【答案】D ASL俱乐部讨论他们如何翻译一首歌的时候,我观察着他们(的行为)。

 record 录音,perform 表演,recite 复述,背诵,discuss讨论

48.【答案】A 他们的手部动作和和就是不用语言交流的那种理念让我很着迷。idea理念,amount数量。文中very可以翻译成just,就是,刚刚,恰恰

49.【答案】D他们的手部动作和和就是不用语言交流的那种理念让我很着迷。disturb 打扰,support支持,embarrass ..尴尬,attract吸引

50.【答案】B 我所看到的和我之前经历的完全不同。

51.【答案】D这种新鲜感让我想要更多。 文中left翻译成使..

52.【答案】B 在那之后,感觉到我需要探索更多,我决定拜访了ASL俱乐部的集会。express表达,explain解释

53.【答案】C 那天我只学会了怎么用手语表示字母表中的26个字母。print 打印,count数数,sign打手势。alphabet字母表

54.【答案】A然而我并没有因为自己缓慢的进步沮丧,相反的我很兴奋。steady稳定的,obvious显而易见的

55.【答案】C 然后我就决定,一定努力参加这些聚会尽我所能的学习。sponsor 赞助。文中make it a point to do sth 努力做到..,认为做..很有意义

56.【答案】D 接下来的学期,我报名参加了一个ASL班。miss错过,register for 报名参加

57.【答案】A 教授是聋哑人,一切(用嘴巴的)交谈都是被禁止的。prohibit 禁止,ignore忽略,repeat 重复

58.【答案】C 我很快就觉得,这种沉默其实是让人开心的。相反的,如果真的要用嘴巴交谈,这绝对会让我们(比起全程沉默)学不了那么多 thus 因此,instead相反的,however然而

59.【答案】B如果真的要用嘴巴交谈,这绝对会让我们(比起全程沉默)学不了那么多。require要求,cause引起,造成

60.【答案】D 现在,我非常感激欣赏这种沉默和沉默为我打开的全新的沟通方式。

第二节(10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15)

阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。

There has been a recent trend in the food service industry toward lower fat content and less salt. This trend, which was started by the medical community(医学界)61_________a method of fighting heart disease, has had some unintended side 62___________(effect) such as overweight and heart disease—the very thing the medical community was trying to fight.

Fat and salt are very important parts of a diet. They are required 63_____________(process) the food that we eat, to recover from injury and for several other bodily functions. When fat and salt 64 ____________(remove) from food, the food tastes as if it is missing something. As 65_______result, people will eat more food to try to make up for that something missing. Even 66__________(bad), the amount of fast food that people eat goes up. Fast food 67________ (be) full of fat and salt; by 68__________(eat) more fast food people will get more salt and fat than they need in their diet.

Having enough fat and salt in your meals will reduce the urge to snack(吃点心) between meals and will improve the taste of your food. However, be 69____________ (care) not to go to extremes. Like anything, it is possible to have too much of both, 70_________is not good for the health.

61. as

【解析】考查介词。作为一种的方法,故填as

62. effects

【解析】考查名词。some + adj.+可数名词复数。some side effects表示一些负面影响。

63. to process

【解析】考查非谓语。固定结构 be required to do sth. 被要求做某事。

64. are removed

【解析】考查谓语。时态保持主从句一致,所以用一般现在;语态上主语和remove是被动关系,故答案are removed

65. a

【解析】考查冠词。固定结构 as a result 结果是;因此。

66. worse

【解析】考查形容词副词。even + adj./adv.比较级,故答案worse

67. is

【解析】考查谓语。描述客观事实,用一般现在。

68. eating

【解析】考查非谓语。by 介词之后用doing

69. careful

【解析】考查形容词。系动词be之后加形容词。

70. which

【解析】考查连词。非限制性定语从句,which指代前面不定式,且在从句中做主语。

第四部分写作(共两节,满分35)

第一节短文改错(10小题;每小题l分,满分10)

假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(),并在其下面写出该加的词。

删除:把多余的词用斜线()划掉。

修改:在错的词下画一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。

注意:

1. 每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2. 只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

In the summer holiday following my eighteen birthday, I took driving lessons. I still remember how hard first day was. Before getting into the car, I thought I had learned the instructor’s orders, so once I started the car, my mind goes blank, I forgot what he had said to me altogether. The instructor kept repeating the word, “Speed up!” “Slow down!” “Turning left!” I was so much nervous that I could hardly tell which direction was left. A few minutes late, the instructor asked me to stop the car. It was a relief and I came to a suddenly stop just in the middle on the road.

【答案】

1. eighteen 改成 eighteenth

2. first 前加 the/my

3. so 改成 but

4. goes 改成 went

5. word 改成 words

6. Turning 改成 Turn

7. much 删掉

8. late 改成 later

9. suddenly 改成 sudden

10. on 改成of

【解析】

错误的设置从整体上来看比较简单,涉及了时态,非谓语,连词,形容词副词,介词和名词的用法。如果同学们认真记录上课讲解内容并且在平时练习中多注意上述错误类型并且不断积累,这篇改错应该不难拿到高分。下面我们来看具体的错误类型分析:

 

1. eighteen 改成 eighteenth

【解析】考查序数词。第几个生日,应该使用序数词。

2. first 前加 the/my

【解析】考查冠词。序数词之前要加定冠词the

3. so 改成 but

【解析】考查连词。两句话之间的逻辑关系是转折。

4. goes 改成 went

【解析】考查时态。讲述过去的一件事,时态应该一般过去。

5. word 改成 words

【解析】考查名词。后面给出好几个例子,因此名词用复数。

6. Turning 改成 Turn

【解析】考查动词。祈使句以动词原形开始。

7. much 删掉

【解析】考查形容词副词。so + adj. 表示非常,放句子中间。so much 表示非常,放句末。

8. late 改成 later

【解析】考查副词。A few minutes later 表示几分钟之后。

9. suddenly 改成 sudden

【解析】考查副词形容词。冠词+形容词+名词,因此改为sudden

10. on 改成of

【解析】考查介词。固定结构in the middle of…表示在中间。

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

    假定你是李华,正在教你的英国朋友Leslie学习汉语。请你写封邮件告知下次上课的计划,内容包括:

1.  时间和地点;

2.  内容:学习唐诗;

3.  课前准备:简要了解唐朝的历史。

注意:

1.  词数100左右;

2.  可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯

【解析】这篇文章是一篇书信应用文,并结合中国传统文化,出题新颖,又紧扣日常交际。

      写信时需要注意以下几个方面。

1.  书信体的格式(包括开头段的问候语和结尾段的感谢语)

2.       内容要点要全面,个人增加的细节要使全文流畅。

One possible version:

 

Dear Leslie,

       How are you getting along with your Chinese recently? I’m writing to inform you of our next classwhich is scheduled at 9 A.M. this Sunday at the lecture hall.

Our topic of this lesson will be Tang poetry, the greatest treasure enjoying high status in Chinese literature. Therefore, appreciating this literature form can further improve your language skills and enhance your understanding of Chinese literature.

To enable yourself to grasp the content better in class, you’d better do some relative and necessary research such as the history of Tang Dynasty and other background information in advance.

Looking forward to seeing you again.

 

                                                           Yours,

                                                               Li Hua

 

青岛新东方官方微信:新东方官方 (微信号:qdxdfwx

最新考试资讯、托福预测、托福解析,请扫一扫二维码,关注我们的官方微信!

焦点推荐

版权及免责声明

凡本网注明"稿件来源:新东方"的所有文字、图片和音视频稿件,版权均属新东方教育科技集团(含本网和新东方网) 所有,任何媒体、网站或个人未经本网协议授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他任何方式复制、发表。已经本网协议授权的媒体、网站,在下载使用时必须注明"稿件来源:新东方",违者本网将依法追究法律责任。

本网未注明"稿件来源:新东方"的文/图等稿件均为转载稿,本网转载仅基于传递更多信息之目的,并不意味着赞同转载稿的观点或证实其内容的真实性。如其他媒体、网站或个人从本网下载使用,必须保留本网注明的"稿件来源",并自负版权等法律责任。如擅自篡改为"稿件来源:新东方",本网将依法追究法律责任。

如本网转载稿涉及版权等问题,请作者见稿后在两周内速来电与新东方网联系,电话:010-60908555。